The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Bronia
Last Name
Celniker
Maiden Name
Bankier Banker
Date of birth
1902
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
40
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Zygmunt
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Muranowska 7/9 II floor
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
mill owner's daughter
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Halina Birenbaum; Halina Birenbaum

Record ID
396
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo