The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Celina
Last Name
Cederbaum
Maiden Name
Borensztejn
Date of birth
1912
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Róża
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Józef
Age
30/31
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jerzy
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Sienna 43
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
September 1942/1943

Source

YVP Zeev Kobelski, Yanina Zhemian (nephew, cousin)

Record ID
393
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Celina Cederbaum
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo