The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Leja Lenia
Last Name
Cantkier
Maiden Name
Tejblum Teiblum
Date of birth
1919
Place of birth
Wegrow
Gender
female
Mother's name
Ester
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Izrael Leib
Age
24
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Symcha
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Wołomin
Street
The city during the war
Wołomin
Street during the war
Notes
wrong date of the death
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1944

Source

YVP Yerakhmiel Zhulti (cousin)

Record ID
390
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo