The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Berta Bina
Last Name
Ajzensztein Ajzensztejn Eizenshtein
Maiden Name
Dawidzen Davidson
Date of birth
1892/01.12.1890
Place of birth
Brześć Litewski
Gender
female
Mother's name
Sara
Mother's maiden name
Kalmus
Father's name
Meir
Age
50/52
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Józef Izrael
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Plac Grzybowski 7 (?)
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Zamenhofa 48
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
August 1942

Source

YVP Liza Eizenshtein Shekhter (daughter); APW 72/655 Sąd Grodzki Warszawa, sygn. 2/2510 (I Zg 2683/47)

Record ID
37
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Berta Ajzensztein
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo