The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Emma
Last Name
Hirsch
Maiden Name
Levy
Date of birth
25.01.1899
Place of birth
Hechtsheim, Germany
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
43
In the family
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Germany
City
Alzey
Street
Selzgasse 21
The city during the war
Street during the war
Notes
She was deported from Darmstadt on September 30, 1942, to Treblinka.
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
02.10.1942

Source

YVP List of murdered Jews from Germany; Deportation from Darmstadt to Treblinka 30.09.1942, nr. 820, 1.2.1.1/11201647/ITS Digital Archive, Arolsen Archives

Record ID
34582
Date of placing in the database
23.03.2021
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo