The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Małka
Last Name
Bryll
Maiden Name
Bransztejn
Date of birth
1902
Place of birth
Kosow Lacki
Gender
female
Mother's name
Ryfka
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Izaak
Age
41
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Tzadok Cudyk
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Kosow Lacki
Street
The city during the war
Kosow Lacki
Street during the war
Notes
killed by Ukrainians
Place of death
Kosow Lacki
Date of death

Source

YVP Myra Kozin (daughter)

Record ID
337
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo