The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Itta
Last Name
Bromberg
Maiden Name
Hamburger
Date of birth
1882
Place of birth
Czestochowa
Gender
female
Mother's name
Necha
Mother's maiden name
Zalc
Father's name
Abraham
Age
60
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Szmul
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Czestochowa
Street
Garibaldiego 14
The city during the war
Czestochowa
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
22.09.1942

Source

YVP Zalman Bromberg (son)

Record ID
332
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo