The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chaja
Last Name
Bram
Maiden Name
Działowska
Date of birth
1902
Place of birth
Wieruszów
Gender
female
Mother's name
Chawa
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Abraham
Age
40
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Wolf
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Czestochowa
Street
The city during the war
Czestochowa
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Dora Shternberg (daughter)

Record ID
301
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo