The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Lea
Last Name
Boruchowicz
Maiden Name
Piltz Berg
Date of birth
1903
Place of birth
Błonie
Gender
female
Mother's name
Batia
Mother's maiden name
Geber
Father's name
Ber Moshe
Age
39/44
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Moshe
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Blonie
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Lea Berger Olek, Rakhel Berger Piltz (great niece, sister)

Record ID
298
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo