The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Miriam
Last Name
Borchowicz
Maiden Name
Sztark
Date of birth
1886
Place of birth
Przysucha
Gender
female
Mother's name
Cwietl
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Hirsz
Age
56
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mosze
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Przysucha
Street
The city during the war
Przysucha
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Luba Rotshtein (daughter)

Record ID
272
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo