The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Estera
Last Name
Ajbeszyc
Maiden Name
Lerman
Date of birth
1895
Place of birth
Brok
Gender
female
Mother's name
Lea
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Izrael
Age
47
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Dow Berisz
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Kosow Lacki
Street
The city during the war
Kosow Lacki
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Tzipora Rabin, Khaia Kreitzer (daughters)

Record ID
27
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo