The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rywka
Last Name
Blankiet
Maiden Name
Weisberg
Date of birth
1900
Place of birth
Tomaszów Mazowiecki
Gender
female
Mother's name
Zipora
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Gedalia
Age
42
In the family
mother
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Tomaszow Mazowiecki
Street
The city during the war
Tomaszow Mazowiecki
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Moshe Veisberg (brother)

Record ID
251
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo