The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Sabina
Last Name
Birnbaum
Maiden Name
Ingberman
Date of birth
1901
Place of birth
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
41
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jakub Birnbaum
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Żelazna 64
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Żelazna 48
Notes
she was killed in Warsaw
Place of death
Warsaw
Date of death
1943

Source

YVP Irena Birnbaum (niece); I. Birnbaum, “Non omnis moriar”, p. 114

Record ID
245
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo