The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chaja
Last Name
Binkowicz
Maiden Name
Szwejska
Date of birth
1895
Place of birth
Zelwa
Gender
female
Mother's name
Stirel
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Izaak
Age
47
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mosze
Profession
seamstress
Country
Poland
City
Wolkowysk
Street
The city during the war
Wolkowysk
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Eliahu Binkovitz (son)

Record ID
231
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo