The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Sara
Last Name
Sapszowicz Szepszowicz
Maiden Name
Wikińska
Date of birth
1913
Place of birth
Kielce
Gender
female
Mother's name
Chawa
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Mosze
Age
29
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Józef Sapszowicz
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Kielce
Street
Bodzentyńska
The city during the war
Kielce
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Meir Wikinski (nephew)

Record ID
2080
Date of placing in the database
23.06.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo