The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Kajla
Last Name
Rozencwajg
Maiden Name
Grosman
Date of birth
1883
Place of birth
Opatow
Gender
female
Mother's name
Chaja
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Jechiel
Age
60
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Wolf Zeew
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Ostrowiec
Street
The city during the war
Ostrowiec
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1943

Source

YVP Miriam Vatman (daughter)

Record ID
2033
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo