The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Peril Perla
Last Name
Rotensztejn
Maiden Name
Boim
Date of birth
1889
Place of birth
Sandomierz
Gender
female
Mother's name
Basia
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Chaim
Age
53
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Szlomo
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Sandomierz
Street
The city during the war
Sandomierz
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Simkha Rotenshtein (son)

Record ID
2012
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo