The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chawa
Last Name
NN
Maiden Name
Rodzynek Rodzinek
Date of birth
1908
Place of birth
Biala Podlaska
Gender
female
Mother's name
Bela Tzluva
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Izaak
Age
34
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Fiszel
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Kosow Lacki
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
September 1942

Source

YVP Khava Hofman Shultz (cousin)

Record ID
1972
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Chawa Rodzynek
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo