The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Hadassa
Last Name
Rizenberg
Maiden Name
Rotter
Date of birth
1907
Place of birth
Chmielnik
Gender
female
Mother's name
Reila
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Mosze
Age
35
In the family
mother
Marital status
divorced
Spouse's name
Profession
teacher
Country
Poland
City
Checiny
Street
The city during the war
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
October 1942

Source

YVP Alte Szur (aunt)

Record ID
1970
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo