The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Gołda
Last Name
Bernholc Bernholc
Maiden Name
Goldsztein Goldshtein
Date of birth
1909
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Frida Fridele
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Symcha
Age
33
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Abraham
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Falenica
Street
The city during the war
Falenica; Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
husband Abraham, 3 children: 11, 8 and 4 years old
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1943

Source

YVP Mosze Goldsztein (brother)

Record ID
197
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo