The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Raszka
Last Name
Reznik
Maiden Name
Kagan
Date of birth
1865
Place of birth
Ciechanowiec
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
77
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mendel
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Drohiczyn
Street
The city during the war
Drohiczyn
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Helen Kokin (granddaughter)

Record ID
1969
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo