The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Perl Pnina
Last Name
Rapaport Rapoport
Maiden Name
Malak Malakh
Date of birth
1914
Place of birth
Ostrowiec
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mirl
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Chaim Shaul
Age
28
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Yekhezkel
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Rembertow, Grojec
Street
The city during the war
Rembertow, Grojec
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Ora Giloni (niece)

Record ID
1956
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Perl Rapaport
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo