The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Dina
Last Name
Rajzman
Maiden Name
Serak
Date of birth
1892
Place of birth
Wegrow
Gender
female
Mother's name
Bejla
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Szmul
Age
50
In the family
mother
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jakow Rajzman
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Wegrow
Street
The city during the war
Wegrow
Street during the war
Notes
"On September 29 [1942], a transport arrived from Węgrów. My mother, sister and two brothers were in Węgrów. And I saw them there in Treblinka - on their way to death. My mother, sister and brother noticed me right away. My mother grabbed her head and wailed".
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
08.11.1942

Source

YVP Shmuel Reizman (son); Akta IPN Sygn. S 9.2013.Zn, t. 13 s. 2432 (protocol of the interrogation of the witness Samuel Rajzman 26.09.1944)

Record ID
1948
Date of placing in the database
23.06.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo