The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Tamar Tema
Last Name
Rajs
Maiden Name
Kloner
Date of birth
1896
Place of birth
Ostrowiec
Gender
female
Mother's name
Otylia
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Szlomo
Age
46
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Abraham
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Sandomierz
Street
The city during the war
Sandomierz
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Rakhel Kohen (daughter)

Record ID
1945
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo