The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chana
Last Name
Przytycka
Maiden Name
Lejzerowicz
Date of birth
1909
Place of birth
Biala Rawska
Gender
female
Mother's name
Ita
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Abraham
Age
34
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jakow
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Biala Rawska
Street
The city during the war
Biala Rawska
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1943

Source

YVP Sara Chait (cousin)

Record ID
1918
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo