The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Estera
Last Name
Prager
Maiden Name
Karliner
Date of birth
1885
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Miriam
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Jehoszua
Age
58
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Chaim Eliahu
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Muranowska 44
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Majdanek
Date of death
May 1943

Source

YVP I. Moshe Yitzkhak Karliner Prager (son)

Record ID
1878
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo