The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Hadassa
Last Name
Pozner
Maiden Name
Kastenberg Kestenberg
Date of birth
1904
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Miriam
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Mordechaj
Age
38
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Herszel Hertz
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
ghetto
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
August 1942

Source

YVP Khana Shafran (niece)

Record ID
1872
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Hadassa Pozber
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo