The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rywka
Last Name
Potasznik
Maiden Name
Szpiro
Date of birth
1891/1894
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Fajga
Mother's maiden name
Wermus
Father's name
Moszek Aron
Age
48/51
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Chaim
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Otwock
Street
The city during the war
Otwock
Street during the war
ghetto
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Stefan Tepicht Malecki (grandson); Łukasz Małecki-Tepicht

Record ID
1868
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo