The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rojza
Last Name
Polak
Maiden Name
Łukowska
Date of birth
1887
Place of birth
Ciechanowiec
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mina
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Mosze
Age
55
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jakub
Profession
weaver
Country
Poland
City
Wasilków
Street
The city during the war
Bialystok
Street during the war
ghetto
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
12.08.1942

Source

YVP Rakhel Zlotolov (niece)

Record ID
1861
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo