The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Luise
Last Name
Rappoport
Maiden Name
Schulmann
Date of birth
12.09.1876
Place of birth
Oldenburg
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
66
In the family
Marital status
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Germany
City
Muenster
Street
The city during the war
Theresienstadt
Street during the war
Notes
She was deported to Theresienstadt on 31.07.1942 (transport code XI/1, no 846) from Muenster, Germany, then to Treblinka on 23.09.1942 (transport code Bq, no 1336).
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
23.09.1942

Source

TM; USHMM-20652

Record ID
18469
Date of placing in the database
10.04.2018
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo