The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Matil
Last Name
Piekucka
Maiden Name
Krinker
Date of birth
1884
Place of birth
Gender
female
Mother's name
Lea
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Natan
Age
58
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mosze
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Bransk
Street
The city during the war
Bransk
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Malka Shapira, Ester Kleczewski (niece, cousin)

Record ID
1843
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo