The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Sara
Last Name
Sonennschein Zonenshein
Maiden Name
Perlman
Date of birth
1911
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Estera
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Mosze
Age
31
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Lejb Sonennschein
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
The city during the war
Losice
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Aharon Perlman (brother)

Record ID
1840
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo