The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Menucha
Last Name
Peńska
Maiden Name
Goldwasser
Date of birth
1904
Place of birth
Sniadowo
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Izaak
Age
38
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Izaak
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Sniadowo
Street
The city during the war
Sniadowo
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Organization Of Sniadowo Survivors

Record ID
1832
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo