The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rywka
Last Name
Pachter
Maiden Name
Cymerman Zymerman
Date of birth
1903/1908
Place of birth
Grojec
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Eli
Age
35/40
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Pinchas
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Kopińska 8
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Chłodna 41
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
18.01.1943

Source

M. Pachter, “Umierać też trzeba umieć”, s. 217; YVP (466609)

Record ID
1817
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo