The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rachela Olga
Last Name
Osnos
Maiden Name
Chazanoff
Date of birth
1873
Place of birth
Jelec, Russia
Gender
female
Mother's name
Anna
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Solomon
Age
69
In the family
mother
Marital status
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Twarda 28
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Warsaw?
Date of death

Source

YVP Marta Osnos (daughter in law)

Record ID
1804
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo