The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Ewa
Last Name
Osjasz
Maiden Name
Preis
Date of birth
1907
Place of birth
Jedrzejow
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mindla
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Józef
Age
35
In the family
sister
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Szmuel Osjasz
Profession
bookkeeper
Country
Poland
City
Jedrzejow
Street
The city during the war
Jedrzejow
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Ada Lenchner (sister)

Record ID
1798
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo