The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Adela Eidel
Last Name
Opoczyńska
Maiden Name
Feldman
Date of birth
1900
Place of birth
Czestochowa
Gender
female
Mother's name
Gołda
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Aron
Age
42
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Dawid
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Czestochowa
Street
The city during the war
Czestochowa
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Yaakov Opoczyński, Jeri Alvarez Roll (brother in law, cousin)

Record ID
1787
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo