The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Helena Hinza
Last Name
Opatowska
Maiden Name
Gepner
Date of birth
1867
Place of birth
Lodz
Gender
female
Mother's name
Kreindel
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Izaak
Age
75
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Bernard Berek
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Kielce
Street
The city during the war
Kielce
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Herman Opatowski (son)

Record ID
1769
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo