The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Gitel
Last Name
Alter
Maiden Name
Opatowska
Date of birth
1908
Place of birth
Kielce
Gender
female
Mother's name
Helena
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Bernard
Age
35
In the family
daughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Motel Alter
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Kielce
Street
The city during the war
Bendzin
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Auschwitz
Date of death
1943

Source

YVP Herman Opatowski (brother)

Record ID
1766
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo