The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Amalia
Last Name
Notariusz
Maiden Name
Dawidowicz
Date of birth
1868
Place of birth
Krośniewice
Gender
female
Mother's name
Rywka
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Lejzer
Age
73
In the family
mother
Marital status
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Kolumna
Street
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Notes
died in Warsaw ghetto
Place of death
Warsaw ghetto
Date of death

Source

YVP Zeev Notariusz Avitar (grandson)

Record ID
1736
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Amalia Notariusz
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo