The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Fajga Fela
Last Name
Moszkowicz
Maiden Name
Kijewska
Date of birth
1900
Place of birth
Zelechow
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
42
In the family
granddaughter
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Meir
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Poznan
Street
Nalewki 23
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Nalewki 23
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
August 1942

Source

Halina Birenbaum; YVP Halina Birenbaum (cousin)

Record ID
1710
Date of placing in the database
23.06.2015
Desc
Fela Moszkowicz (z lewej) i Pola Grynsztajn
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo