The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Hela Yokhevet
Last Name
Motyl Avraham
Maiden Name
Mława Mlava
Date of birth
1913
Place of birth
Sierpc
Gender
female
Mother's name
Szejna
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Pinchas
Age
29
In the family
daughter
Marital status
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Sierpc
Street
The city during the war
Sierpc
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Bronka Paper (sister)

Record ID
1692
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Hela Motyl
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo