The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Pesia
Last Name
Miodowska
Maiden Name
Diner
Date of birth
1890
Place of birth
Siedlce
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Szmuel
Age
52
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Jehoszua
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Falenica
Street
The city during the war
Falenica
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Joram Mieden Miodowski (grandson)

Record ID
1684
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo