The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Chaja
Last Name
Miodownik
Maiden Name
Herz
Date of birth
1902
Place of birth
Proszowice
Gender
female
Mother's name
Matla
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Mordechaj
Age
40
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mordechaj
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Proszowice
Street
The city during the war
Proszowice
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
September 1942

Source

YVP Samuel Miodownik (son)

Record ID
1680
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo