The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rywka
Last Name
Milrad
Maiden Name
Grunt Gruzd
Date of birth
1880
Place of birth
Przemyśl
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mosze
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
62
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Dawid
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Lancut
Street
The city during the war
Lancut
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death

Source

YVP Liba Milrad (cousin)

Record ID
1674
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo