The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Sura Sara
Last Name
Milgrom Milgram
Maiden Name
Waltman
Date of birth
1889/1892
Place of birth
Szydlowiec
Gender
female
Mother's name
Hinda Rywka
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Izrael
Age
50/53
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Pinchas Majer
Profession
shop owner
Country
Poland
City
Szydlowiec
Street
Radomska 31
The city during the war
Szydlowiec
Street during the war
Notes
she ran a textile shop
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Chana Neimark (daughter); Stockholm Holocaust Monument

Record ID
1671
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo