The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Klara
Last Name
Midler
Maiden Name
Rogoff
Date of birth
1918
Place of birth
Warsaw
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
25
In the family
daughter in law
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Izrael
Profession
clerk
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Twarda 28
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Twarda 28
Notes
she was killed during the ghetto resistance
Place of death
Warsaw ghetto
Date of death
1943

Source

YVP Helena Goldstein (sister in law)

Record ID
1664
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo