The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Gitla
Last Name
Midler
Maiden Name
Gwircman
Date of birth
1893
Place of birth
Brześć
Gender
female
Mother's name
Ester
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Mates
Age
49
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Uszer Leib
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Warsaw
Street
Twarda 28
The city during the war
Warsaw
Street during the war
Twarda 28
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Helena Goldstein (daughter)

Record ID
1662
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Gitla Midler
Source
Yad Vashem
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo