The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Rywka
Last Name
Bergman
Maiden Name
Rubinsztein
Date of birth
1896
Place of birth
Sienno
Gender
female
Mother's name
Perla
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
46
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Abraham
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Szydlowiec
Street
The city during the war
Szydlowiec
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Khaia Bochan (daughter)

Record ID
166
Date of placing in the database
10.08.2015
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo