The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Jenta
Last Name
Mauer
Maiden Name
Wodzisławska
Date of birth
1890
Place of birth
Bendzin
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
50
In the family
wife
Marital status
married
Spouse's name
Mosze
Profession
Country
Poland
City
Jedrzejow
Street
The city during the war
Jedrzejow
Street during the war
Notes
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
1942

Source

YVP Pinkhas Mauer (son)

Record ID
1627
Date of placing in the database
13.03.2017
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo